9303 Bruce Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9303 Bruce Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $206,869, approximately $147 per square foot. 9303 Bruce Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Walker Walker and Walker Eugene
Bought by
Lowman Lowman and Lowman Lonnie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Lowman | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $48,780 | $9,070 | $39,710 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $48,780 | $9,070 | $39,710 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $37,789 | $6,086 | $31,703 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $37,790 | $6,087 | $31,703 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $37,790 | $6,087 | $31,703 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $30,727 | $4,949 | $25,778 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $30,727 | $4,949 | $25,778 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $30,727 | $4,949 | $25,778 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $27,066 | $4,466 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $27,066 | $4,466 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $708 | $27,066 | $4,466 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $708 | $26,280 | $4,340 | $21,940 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $33,330 | $5,500 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map