9303 Innsbrook Way Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $417,510 - $461,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9303 Innsbrook Way, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $435,878, approximately $259 per square foot. 9303 Innsbrook Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Yoo Jae Kon
Bought by
Dyson Philemon and Dyson Lanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Hammond John R
Bought by
Yoo Jae Kon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Philemon | $349,000 | -- | |
| Yoo Jae Kon | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $303,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $270,800 | $106,500 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $270,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $270,000 | $106,500 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $259,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $249,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map