9303 Valmont Rd Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $958,736 - $2,482,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9303 Valmont Rd, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,622,184, approximately $941 per square foot. 9303 Valmont Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1992
Bought by
Janssen Betty Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Bought by
Janssen Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
Bought by
Janssen Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1971
Bought by
Janssen Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Betty Lou | -- | -- | |
| Janssen Betty Lou | -- | -- | |
| Janssen Betty Lou | $4,000 | -- | |
| Janssen Betty Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $63,037 | $28,263 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $63,037 | $28,263 | $34,774 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $64,035 | $16,676 | $51,044 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $49,120 | $14,852 | $34,268 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $50,534 | $15,280 | $35,254 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $44,845 | $22,666 | $22,179 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $44,845 | $22,666 | $22,179 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $37,966 | $18,936 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $41,973 | $20,935 | $21,038 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $48,978 | $23,641 | $25,337 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $32,031 | $7,005 | $25,026 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $32,031 | $7,005 | $25,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map