9305 Perini Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $614,257
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9305 Perini Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $575,564, approximately $195 per square foot. 9305 Perini Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
9305 Perini Count Llc
Bought by
Holloway Magda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,400
Outstanding Balance
$235,598
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Logan Joshua
Bought by
9305 Perini Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Logan Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Magda P | $330,500 | None Available | |
| 9305 Perini Court Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Logan Joshua | $318,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Magda P | $264,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Joshua | $31,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Joshua | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $536,946 | $85,000 | $451,946 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $536,946 | $85,000 | $451,946 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $352,619 | $55,000 | $297,619 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $352,619 | $55,000 | $297,619 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $352,619 | $55,000 | $297,619 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $334,116 | $55,000 | $279,116 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $287,741 | $40,000 | $247,741 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $287,741 | $40,000 | $247,741 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $287,741 | $40,000 | $247,741 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $287,741 | $40,000 | $247,741 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $320,059 | $50,000 | $270,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,059 | $50,000 | $270,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map