9308 Doss Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 Doss Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $407,276, approximately $208 per square foot. 9308 Doss Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Sutton Nancy Marie and Sutton Andrew
Bought by
Tong Khuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Outstanding Balance
$212,190
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Jachim David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,964
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Khuong | $253,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jachim David R | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tong Khuong | $240,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jachim David R | $142,964 | |
| Closed | Jachim David R | $26,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $391,643 | $85,000 | $306,643 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $391,643 | $85,000 | $306,643 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $258,276 | $55,000 | $203,276 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $258,276 | $55,000 | $203,276 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $258,276 | $55,000 | $203,276 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $258,276 | $55,000 | $203,276 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $206,671 | $50,000 | $156,671 |
| 2018 | $0 | $206,671 | $50,000 | $156,671 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $206,671 | $50,000 | $156,671 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,671 | $50,000 | $156,671 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $214,932 | $50,000 | $164,932 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $214,932 | $50,000 | $164,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map