9306 2nd Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 2nd Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $715,985, approximately $440 per square foot. 9306 2nd Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcpherson Richard B and Mcpherson J
Bought by
Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A and Baptiste Gisela De La Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcpherson Richard B and Mcpherson J
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A | $570,000 | -- | |
| Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A | $87,000 | |
| Open | Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Baptiste Baptiste Keith A Keith A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,746 | $661,900 | $336,200 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $9,746 | $783,100 | $336,200 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $711,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $639,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $567,000 | $336,200 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $566,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $565,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $564,400 | $336,200 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $543,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $500,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $500,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map