9311 2nd Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $781,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 2nd Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $741,118, approximately $445 per square foot. 9311 2nd Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $676,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $653,800 | $366,900 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | $628,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $603,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $578,500 | $366,900 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $570,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $562,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $554,800 | $366,900 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $536,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $517,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $499,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $499,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map