9306 45th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $369,895 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 45th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $385,724, approximately $196 per square foot. 9306 45th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Williams Tavaris Shabazz and Mells Rosalena Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,287
Outstanding Balance
$245,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tavaris Shabazz | $273,300 | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tavaris Shabazz | $268,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $280,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $229 | $264,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $214 | $256,888 | $40,000 | $216,888 |
| 2021 | $746 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $597 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $4,256 | $4,256 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map