9314 46th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $383,888 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9314 46th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $412,972, approximately $186 per square foot. 9314 46th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
King Jeannette-Suzzanne
Bought by
3Rd Avenue Land Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
King Jeannette Suzzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,390
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Rd Avenue Land Management | $100 | -- | |
| King Jeannette Suzzanne | $314,400 | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Jeannette Suzzanne | $204,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $395,943 | $45,900 | $350,043 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $378,714 | $45,900 | $332,814 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $288,369 | $45,000 | $243,369 |
| 2021 | $815 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $4,256 | $4,256 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map