9306 Meadow Dr Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 Meadow Dr, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $836,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 9306 Meadow Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Cressey Elementary School, Livingston High School, and Ballico School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gerald P Harrison Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Casas Blanca E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Casas Sergio
Bought by
Casas Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Casas Sergio
Bought by
Casas Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hendricks Judith J
Bought by
Casas Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Hendricks Judith J
Bought by
Hendricks Judith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Harmon James L
Bought by
Hendricks Judith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,111
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald P Harrison Living Trust | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Casas Blanca E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Casas Blanca E | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Casas Blanca E | $700,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Hendricks Judith J | -- | -- | |
| Hendricks Judith J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casas Blanca E | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casas Blanca E | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Judith J | $221,111 | |
| Closed | Casas Blanca E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $433,044 | $141,980 | $291,064 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $424,555 | $139,197 | $285,358 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $416,232 | $136,468 | $279,764 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $408,072 | $133,793 | $274,279 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $400,071 | $131,170 | $268,901 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $395,970 | $129,826 | $266,144 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $388,207 | $127,281 | $260,926 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $380,596 | $124,786 | $255,810 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $373,135 | $122,340 | $250,795 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $366,024 | $119,942 | $246,082 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $360,325 | $118,141 | $242,184 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $344,168 | $115,827 | $228,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map