Estimated Value: $752,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 Poplar Spring Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $854,113, approximately $390 per square foot. 9306 Poplar Spring Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Te Lewis Robert J
Bought by
Harris Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,650
Outstanding Balance
$15,896
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$838,217
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Frank C | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Frank C | $223,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128 | $854,430 | $317,000 | $537,430 |
| 2024 | $9,128 | $787,900 | $312,000 | $475,900 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $786,350 | $312,000 | $474,350 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $717,040 | $297,000 | $420,040 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $659,270 | $257,000 | $402,270 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $641,380 | $247,000 | $394,380 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $641,380 | $247,000 | $394,380 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $618,430 | $247,000 | $371,430 |
| 2017 | $7,011 | $603,900 | $247,000 | $356,900 |
| 2016 | $7,170 | $618,930 | $247,000 | $371,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map