9306 Robson Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $600,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 Robson Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $574,014, approximately $281 per square foot. 9306 Robson Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Rudich Jennifer L
Bought by
Bradshaw Lea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,597
Outstanding Balance
$169,703
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Lea S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Lea S | $258,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $472,900 | $228,000 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $443,100 | $228,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $419,700 | $221,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $378,800 | $192,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $352,700 | $171,500 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $339,900 | $166,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $327,600 | $162,000 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $314,000 | $154,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $309,100 | $154,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,800 | $154,000 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map