9307 Beowulf Cir Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $322,127 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9307 Beowulf Cir, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $342,282, approximately $313 per square foot. 9307 Beowulf Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Boucher Dennis W
Bought by
Okiyi Agwu U and Okiyi Chinyere A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Guerieri Dennis A
Bought by
Boucher Dennis W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okiyi Agwu U | $242,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Dennis W | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Okiyi Agwu U | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $279,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $258,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $238,300 | $75,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $234,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $230,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $225,900 | $75,000 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $218,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $210,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $194,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map