9307 Ida St Jacksonville, FL 32220
Marietta NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring sleek laminate flooring throughout and a fresh, modern paint palette, every detail has been thoughtfully updated. Enjoy a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with modern appliances and plenty of functionality.
Property Features:
• 3 Bed / 2 Bath
• Gated backyard for extra light and privacy
• 1-car carport + driveway
• Modern kitchen: range, fridge, dishwasher, microwave
• Central A/C + forced air heat
• Washer/dryer hookups
All Pets Welcome: $250 fee + $50/mo per pet
Costs:
RBP*: $64.95/mo | One Time Deposit (subject to approval criteria) | Admin: $199 | App: $69
Residents responsible for utilities + lawn care
Rental Criteria: 575+ credit | 3x income | No evictions | No active bankruptcies
*Resident Benefits Package (RBP): $64.95/mo
Includes: Renters Insurance, Pest Control, Filter Delivery, Resident Rewards Program (Points for paying rent which can then be redeemed for rewards), Credit Building, $1,000,000 Identify protection, Move-in Concierge (Utilities, Cable,and Internet)
*Equal Housing Opportunity
*Scam Notice: Northpoint does not advertise on Craigslist, LetGo. Report any suspiciouslistings. Do not give cash or send money. All Applications should be submitted through Appfolio.
Listed by Northpoint Asset Management
For more inquiry:
Email:
Contact: 1- or
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1978
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,590 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $1,675 | -5.6% | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,775 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Rented | $1,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Rent | $1,775 | -- | -- |
- 9359 Orme Rd
- 714 Jones Rd
- 9324 Joos Rd
- 8825 Quail Roost Ct
- 634 Harrison St
- 9010 Commonwealth Ave
- 1701 Jones Rd
- 9160 Commonwealth Ave
- 9130 Commonwealth Ave
- 8551 Oglesby Ave
- 8479 Three Creeks Blvd
- 9581 Minor Ln
- 0 Grayson St Unit 2137979
- 10269 Grayson St
- 8362 Three Creeks Blvd
- 8588 Ocala Ave
- 8576 Ocala Ave
- 8321 Old Plank Rd
- 10211 Wellhouse Ct
- 8265 Colville St
- 10201 W Beaver St
- 915 Cedar Slough Dr
- 1043 Cedar Slough Dr
- 726 Perryman Ln W
- 8450 N Trambley Dr
- 8054 Paschal St
- 7865 Wyoming St
- 1242 Summit Oaks Dr E
- 1266 Summit Oaks Dr E
- 8229 Frost St N
- 1299 Summit Oaks Dr E
- 1438 Blues Creek Dr
- 8054 Graff Ln
- 9099 Rockpond Meadows Dr
- 10143 Meadow Point Dr
- 10161 Meadow Point Dr
- 11499 Hillside Dr
- 11524 Hillside Dr
- 9140 Raptor Dr
- 1618 Nocatee Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.