Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Conner
City Realty, Inc.
(360) 970-4408
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $592,000
Immaculately maintained and tastefully updated single story home in Campus Park! Low traffic, quiet cul de sac location. Great layout with separate living room and family rooms, formal dining, and large open kitchen. Vaulted ceilings and skylights give the home a light and welcoming feel. Quartz counters and stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Primary bedroom includes walk-in closet and full bath with jetted tub and separate shower. 3rd bedroom functions well as a den/office also, with glass French doors. Air conditioning, upgraded HVAC controls and fully wired security system for your comfort and peace of mind. White wooden shutters on all windows. Fenced backyard with dog run area & deck. Beautifully manicured landscaping.
Last Buyer's Agent
Katherine Zmijewski
Better Properties Real Estate License #50543
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1872968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Martin Byrnes And Loretta May Byrnes Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrnes James M | $549,719 | Thurston County Title | |
| Gallert Hans H | $319,900 | First American Title | |
| Hulley Richard L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rich Greene Development Corp | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrnes James M | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallert Hans H | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulley Richard L | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $541,800 | $176,000 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $489,000 | $168,800 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $483,000 | $149,800 | $333,200 |
| 2022 | $538 | $448,000 | $76,300 | $371,700 |
| 2021 | $588 | $397,600 | $85,100 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $592 | $338,300 | $87,600 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $328,300 | $81,700 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $248,400 | $49,100 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $240,600 | $43,500 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $231,700 | $52,900 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,200 | $52,900 | $174,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Conner
City Realty, Inc.
(360) 970-4408
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katherine Zmijewski
Better Properties Real Estate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1872968
APN: 38320003000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.