Estimated Value: $249,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 N Linden Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $279,311, approximately $132 per square foot. 9308 N Linden Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zigoris Tammy and Zigoris Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Lee Harold E and Lee Sandra J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
First National Acceptance Company
Bought by
Lee Harold E and Lee Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zigoris Tammy | $30,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,050 | None Available | |
| Lee Harold E | $58,000 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |