9308 Sulkirk Dr Raleigh, NC 27617
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,154 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 Sulkirk Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 and is currently estimated at $551,789, approximately $214 per square foot. 9308 Sulkirk Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Bought by
Wolstromer David J and Wolstromer Dina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolstromer David J | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $522,001 | $140,000 | $382,001 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $522,001 | $140,000 | $382,001 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $354,252 | $86,000 | $268,252 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $354,252 | $86,000 | $268,252 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $354,252 | $86,000 | $268,252 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $354,252 | $86,000 | $268,252 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $291,010 | $86,000 | $205,010 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $291,010 | $86,000 | $205,010 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $291,010 | $86,000 | $205,010 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $291,010 | $86,000 | $205,010 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $286,919 | $82,000 | $204,919 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $286,919 | $82,000 | $204,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map