9309 Buttonfield Ave Moore, OK 73160
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Buttonfield Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $207,103, approximately $155 per square foot. 9309 Buttonfield Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hollis Chris D
Bought by
Laxamana Annamarie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,256
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Kim Hye Yon and Hollis Hye Yon
Bought by
Hollis Chris D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxamana Annamarie S | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Hollis Chris D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laxamana Annamarie S | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $21,594 | $3,939 | $17,655 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $19,586 | $3,831 | $15,755 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $18,653 | $4,200 | $14,453 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $15,970 | $4,002 | $11,968 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $15,210 | $3,971 | $11,239 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $14,486 | $2,400 | $12,086 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $14,486 | $2,400 | $12,086 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $14,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $14,244 | $2,360 | $11,884 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $13,566 | $2,247 | $11,319 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $13,171 | $1,186 | $11,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map