9309 Nesbitt Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,849 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Nesbitt Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $306,962, approximately $342 per square foot. 9309 Nesbitt Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Bunday Lois J
Bought by
Bunday Jeffrey E and Bunday Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Bunday Edwin C and Bunday Lois J
Bought by
Bunday Edwin C and Bunday Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunday Jeffrey E | $100,000 | Realstar Title | |
| Bunday Edwin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,536 | $289,500 | $46,900 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $291,400 | $46,900 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $277,700 | $46,900 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $244,200 | $45,300 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $256,800 | $44,600 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $254,800 | $44,500 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $223,800 | $44,700 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $162,500 | $41,300 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $160,500 | $37,500 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $152,200 | $36,800 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,200 | $36,300 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map