931 Bethany Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated payment $3,506/month
Highlights
- 6.93 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Whirlpool Bathtub
About This Home
SELLER IS OFFERING TO BUYER WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER TO CLOSE BY 6/30/2026 A $10000 INCENTIVE TO BE USED AT BUYERS CHOICE! HOME IS ON A 3 AC LOT BUT THIS PRICE ALSO INCLUDES A SEPARATE BUILDIABLE 3.93 AC LOT PLUS A DETACHED TINY HOME, MANY OPTIONS FOR EXPANDING OR SELLING ADDITIONAL LOT. THIS BEAUTIFUL MAINTAINED HOME NOT IN A SUBDIVISION WITH LOTS OF ROOM INSIDE AND OUT 5 BEDROOMS 3 1/2 BATH MASTER ON MAIN SPACIOUS KITCHEN LOTS OF CABINETS AND PANTRY. THERE IS A TINY HOME ALSO ON THE PROPERTY. THIS ALSO COMES WITH ADDITIONAL ALMOST 3.93 LOT PARCEL#0016000000131B00 (SELLER WILL NOT DIVIDE LOTS) TOTAL ACREAGE 6.93 AC. EXCELLANT OPPURTUNITY FOR FAMILY WANTING TO LIVE CLOSE.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,318
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 6.93 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,246 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $185,080 | $21,840 | $163,240 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $173,520 | $14,400 | $159,120 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $150,280 | $14,400 | $135,880 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $126,960 | $14,400 | $112,560 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $118,120 | $14,400 | $103,720 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $88,920 | $9,920 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $85,800 | $9,920 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $80,440 | $9,920 | $70,520 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $71,880 | $7,440 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $78,480 | $17,960 | $60,520 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $82,560 | $18,000 | $64,560 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $79,840 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $179,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,528 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,905 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10737519
APN: 0016000000131D00
- 1024 BETHANY RD Bethany Rd
- 0 Richards Chapel Rd Unit CL351012
- 0 Richards Chapel Rd Unit 10707746
- 345 Arthurs Ln
- 624 Bethany Rd
- 1269 Covered Bridge Rd
- 5618 Highway 212
- 35 Nicole Ct
- 10 Wilbur Way
- 20 Crooked Creek Way
- 5642 Highway 212
- 55 Boardwalk Ave
- 10 Edgewater Ct
- 30 Carmel Dr
- 502 Veal Rd
- 155 Oak Hill Cir
- 980 Covered Bridge Rd
- 127 Covered Bridge Rd
- 119 Covered Bridge Rd
- 305 Veal Rd
- 410 Arthurs Ln
- 540 Richards Chapel Rd
- 55 Wilbur Way
- 290 Willow Shoals Dr