NOT LISTED FOR SALE

931 Brandy Bend Rd Roscoe, IL 61073

Estimated Value: $276,073 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,130 / mo

About This Home

Ideal location! Super nice Roscoe ranch home in the Hononegah/Rockton School District. Great floor plan with 1745 SF which includes 3 bedrooms/2 full baths, formal living room and dining room and family room with volume ceiling and a gas fireplace. Large dine-in kitchen updated in 2020 with white cabinets, granite tops, tile backsplash. SS appliances made it a beautiful area. Sliders to the huge deck and privacy fenced backyard. Main floor living areas have beautiful newer LVP flooring. Newer mechanicals: HVAC 2018, water heater 2018 and roof 2016 with transferable lifetime warranty. Drain tile and additional sump installed so the basement is super dry! Attached 2 car garage. Washer & dryer and garage refrigerator & freezer all included. Cinch Home Warranty provided with the purchase of this home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
List Price
$213,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.51%
Current Estimated Value
$313,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.54%
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$195,372
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2015
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy G
Bought by
Bellows William and Bellows Emily S
Seller's Agent
Jason Taylor
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Jason Taylor
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$135,900
Sold Price
$133,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2013
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hiebel Stephany $215,000 Kelly C Connor Pc
Bellows William $133,900 Mta
Sullivan Timothy $127,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hiebel Stephany $208,550
Previous Owner Bellows William $133,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold $215,000 +0.5% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $213,900 +59.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $133,900 -1.5% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 For Sale $135,900 +6.6% $78 / Sq Ft
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Sold $127,500 -5.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2013 07/04/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $135,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,477 $72,835 $15,729 $57,106
2022 $5,372 $59,753 $12,904 $46,849
2021 $5,372 $56,132 $12,122 $44,010
2020 $0 $54,093 $11,682 $42,411
2019 $0 $51,670 $11,159 $40,511
2018 $0 $49,650 $10,723 $38,927
2017 $0 $47,887 $10,342 $37,545
2016 $0 $47,119 $10,176 $36,943
2015 $4,166 $45,773 $9,885 $35,888
2014 $2,844 $45,194 $9,760 $35,434