931 Chestnut Ln Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $703,748
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Chestnut Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $677,937, approximately $374 per square foot. 931 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Dervishian Geoffrey
Bought by
Dervishian Geoffrey and Dervishian Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Outstanding Balance
$202,438
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Isbell Cindy G and Isbell Berniece Young
Bought by
Dervishian Geoffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Young Ronnie
Bought by
Young L Berniece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Sorenson Thomas and Sorenson Joanne
Bought by
Isbell Cindy G and Isbell Berniece Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dervishian Geoffrey | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Dervishian Geoffrey | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Young L Berniece | -- | First American Title | |
| Isbell Cindy G | -- | First American Title | |
| Isbell Cindy G | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dervishian Geoffrey | $285,300 | |
| Closed | Dervishian Geoffrey | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $609,540 | $270,130 | $339,410 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $585,873 | $259,642 | $326,231 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $574,386 | $254,551 | $319,835 |
| 2021 | $7,499 | $563,124 | $249,560 | $313,564 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $557,351 | $247,002 | $310,349 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $546,423 | $242,159 | $304,264 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $535,710 | $237,411 | $298,299 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $525,206 | $232,756 | $292,450 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $514,909 | $228,193 | $286,716 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $507,176 | $224,766 | $282,410 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $420,000 | $190,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map