931 Denver Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Denver Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $711,472, approximately $594 per square foot. 931 Denver Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Leach Roger M and Leach Karen K
Bought by
Leach Roger Morris and Leach Karen Katsue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Roger Morris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $67,299 | $15,874 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $765 | $65,980 | $15,563 | $50,417 |
| 2023 | $721 | $64,687 | $15,258 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $705 | $63,419 | $14,959 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $712 | $62,176 | $14,666 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $723 | $61,540 | $14,516 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $701 | $60,334 | $14,232 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $675 | $59,152 | $13,953 | $45,199 |
| 2017 | $653 | $57,993 | $13,680 | $44,313 |
| 2016 | $622 | $56,857 | $13,412 | $43,445 |
| 2015 | $630 | $56,005 | $13,211 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | $618 | $54,909 | $12,953 | $41,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map