931 E 17th St Odessa, TX 79761
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E 17th St, Odessa, TX 79761 and is currently estimated at $104,110, approximately $135 per square foot. 931 E 17th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Elizabeth M
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $70,156 | $8,830 | $61,326 |
| 2024 | $545 | $68,496 | $7,346 | $61,150 |
| 2023 | $519 | $65,614 | $7,346 | $58,268 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $62,430 | $4,749 | $57,681 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $60,242 | $4,749 | $55,493 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $54,515 | $4,749 | $49,766 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $51,961 | $4,749 | $47,212 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $47,242 | $4,749 | $42,493 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $45,623 | $4,749 | $40,874 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $45,623 | $4,749 | $40,874 |
| 2015 | $273 | $46,769 | $4,749 | $42,020 |
| 2014 | $273 | $44,802 | $4,749 | $40,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map