931 E 20th Ave Unit 933 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,430 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E 20th Ave Unit 933, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $180,608, approximately $120 per square foot. 931 E 20th Ave Unit 933 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and AchievePoint Career Academy - Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Wallace R Hawkins Trust
Bought by
Harper Tasia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Wallace R Hawkins Trust
Bought by
Harper Tasia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2010
Sold by
Sackie Marcia L and Hawkins Wesley E
Bought by
Hawkins Wallace R and Wallace R Hawkins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Hawkins Wallace R
Bought by
Sackie Marcia L and Hawkins Wesley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins Wallace R
Bought by
Hawkins Wallace R and The Wallace R Hawkins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Mary M Hawkins
Bought by
Hawkins Wallace R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1962
Bought by
Hawkins Wallace R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Tasia R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Tasia R | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Wallace R | -- | Attorney | |
| Sackie Marcia L | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Wallace R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hawkins Wallace R | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Wallace R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $50,230 | $5,150 | $45,080 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $50,230 | $5,150 | $45,080 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $50,230 | $5,150 | $45,080 |
| 2022 | $921 | $17,330 | $2,490 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $923 | $17,330 | $2,490 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $924 | $17,330 | $2,490 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $897 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $889 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $897 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $970 | $14,280 | $2,660 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $883 | $14,280 | $2,660 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $885 | $14,280 | $2,660 | $11,620 |
| 2013 | $485 | $15,855 | $2,940 | $12,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map