B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian Coccia
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
Estimated Value: $102,043 - $119,000
Nice Ranch home located Linden. Great Income Property!
Tenant Occupied for 3 years. Rent $575 month to month lease. Tenant is current.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Coccia
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty Listed on: 05/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Maurer
Realty Executives Decision
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 959 20Th Llc | $107,500 | Great American Title | |
| Whitwood Properties Llc | $23,000 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Advanced Property Investments Ltd | $8,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $40,000 | Ohio Title | |
| White Berton | $31,000 | Title Quest | |
| White Berton | $31,000 | Title Quest | |
| Miller William R | $42,400 | Ohio Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Berton | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller William R | $42,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $23,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $23,000 | -42.4% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $29,510 | $5,150 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $29,510 | $5,150 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $29,510 | $5,150 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $508 | $9,560 | $2,490 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $509 | $9,560 | $2,490 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $510 | $9,560 | $2,490 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $453 | $7,290 | $2,070 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $249 | $7,290 | $2,070 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $453 | $7,290 | $2,070 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $726 | $10,680 | $2,660 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $370 | $10,680 | $2,660 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $662 | $10,680 | $2,660 | $8,020 |
| 2013 | $362 | $11,830 | $2,940 | $8,890 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian Coccia
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Maurer
Realty Executives
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217010009
APN: 010-073170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.