931 E Elm St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Elm St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $76,343, approximately $85 per square foot. 931 E Elm St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Binkley Wesley and Binkley Toni L
Bought by
Binkley Byron Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Royer Jack Lee and Royer Virginia E
Bought by
Binkley Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Young Cecelia
Bought by
Royer Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Evans Donna K
Bought by
Young Cecelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Patrick J St Myers
Bought by
Evans Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Cox Wayne
Bought by
Binkley Byron Wesley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binkley Byron Wesley | -- | Attorney | |
| Binkley Wesley | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Royer Jack L | $14,000 | -- | |
| Young Cecelia | $13,000 | -- | |
| Evans Donna K | $17,000 | -- | |
| Binkley Byron Wesley | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Donna K | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $15,740 | $980 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | $194 | $15,740 | $980 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $257 | $15,740 | $980 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $295 | $7,570 | $810 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $300 | $7,570 | $810 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $301 | $7,570 | $810 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $257 | $6,690 | $810 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $254 | $6,690 | $810 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $177 | $6,690 | $810 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $177 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $177 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $178 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | $184 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map