931 Elm Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $264,018 - $315,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $296,255, approximately $228 per square foot. 931 Elm Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Beverungen Agnes Stoicos
Bought by
Beverungen John Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverungen John Ronald | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $226,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $210,200 | $60,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $204,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $198,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $192,300 | $60,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $661 | $191,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $190,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $189,100 | $60,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $182,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $176,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map