931 Faith Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $198,156 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $233,039, approximately $177 per square foot. 931 Faith Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Lanter Edward Porter and Lanter Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanter Edward Porter | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $152,092 | $28,500 | $123,592 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $152,092 | $28,500 | $123,592 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $152,092 | $28,500 | $123,592 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $103,082 | $21,000 | $82,082 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $103,082 | $21,000 | $82,082 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $103,082 | $21,000 | $82,082 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $103,082 | $21,000 | $82,082 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $86,208 | $21,000 | $65,208 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $86,208 | $21,000 | $65,208 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $86,208 | $21,000 | $65,208 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $86,208 | $21,000 | $65,208 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $89,845 | $21,000 | $68,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map