Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,099,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Lantana Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,079,763, approximately $626 per square foot. 931 Lantana Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Wallin Dean A and Wallin Barbara J
Bought by
Wallin Dean A and Wallin Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallin Dean A | -- | -- | |
| Wallin Dean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $461,629 | $323,878 | $137,751 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $452,578 | $317,528 | $135,050 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $443,704 | $311,302 | $132,402 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $435,004 | $305,198 | $129,806 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $426,475 | $299,214 | $127,261 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $422,103 | $296,146 | $125,957 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $413,827 | $290,339 | $123,488 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $405,713 | $284,646 | $121,067 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $397,758 | $279,064 | $118,694 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $389,959 | $273,592 | $116,367 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $384,102 | $269,482 | $114,620 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $376,578 | $264,203 | $112,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map