931 Middle St Fall River, MA 02721
Corky Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $703,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,615
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Middle St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $637,333, approximately $176 per square foot. 931 Middle St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Primo Maria F
Bought by
Catarino Christine D and Catarino Emma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarino Christine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catarino Christine D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catarino Christine D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $508,500 | $108,100 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $485,300 | $104,200 | $381,100 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $404,000 | $86,100 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $351,500 | $82,000 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $305,000 | $78,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $264,200 | $76,800 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $225,800 | $74,000 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $217,900 | $80,100 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $214,200 | $76,400 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $221,000 | $81,300 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $221,000 | $81,300 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $230,500 | $78,900 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map