Estimated Value: $150,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Norton Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $172,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 931 Norton Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Duncan Charles E and Duncan Judy A
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $745 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $745 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $745 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $689 | $99,800 | $14,000 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $691 | $100,100 | $14,300 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $691 | $100,100 | $14,300 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $421 | $100,100 | $14,300 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $393 | $100,100 | $14,300 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $393 | $98,800 | $14,300 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,800 | $14,300 | $84,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,800 | $14,300 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map