931 S Hocker Ave Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,117 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 S Hocker Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $170,779, approximately $151 per square foot. 931 S Hocker Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $19,849 | $3,302 | $16,547 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $20,606 | $2,297 | $18,309 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $20,605 | $2,354 | $18,251 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $15,010 | $1,808 | $13,202 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $15,010 | $1,808 | $13,202 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $14,262 | $1,808 | $12,454 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $14,262 | $1,808 | $12,454 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $12,412 | $1,573 | $10,839 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $12,412 | $1,573 | $10,839 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $12,102 | $1,566 | $10,536 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $11,749 | $1,520 | $10,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map