931 W 3rd St Duluth, MN 55806
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 W 3rd St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $283,295, approximately $166 per square foot. 931 W 3rd St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell James E
Bought by
Mitchell Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Mary Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,970 | $278,300 | $54,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $253,500 | $52,400 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $235,600 | $49,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $173,700 | $20,800 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $166,900 | $20,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $166,900 | $20,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $150,500 | $20,000 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $146,300 | $20,100 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $121,800 | $34,500 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $112,100 | $23,000 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $112,100 | $23,000 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map