931 W Harrison St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,733 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $104,933, approximately $166 per square foot. 931 W Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $11,100 | $2,850 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $9,430 | $2,150 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $662 | $9,430 | $2,150 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $497 | $9,100 | $2,150 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,100 | $2,150 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $499 | $8,740 | $2,150 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $485 | $8,740 | $2,150 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $555 | $10,000 | $2,150 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,200 | $2,150 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $504 | $9,200 | $2,150 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $500 | $9,200 | $2,150 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $473 | $8,650 | $2,150 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map