NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $508,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $215,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,732 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 5-minute walk to Guadalupe Wash

About This Home

As of February 2015

MOVE-IN READY 3BR 2BA HOME RECENTLY RENOVATED IN TEMPE. NEUTRAL TILE THROUGHOUT, OPEN SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, LARGE KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR. NEWER CABINETS AND APPLIANCES. THIS IS A WELL MAINTAINED HOME WITH GRASS BACK AND FRONT ALL AUTO SPRINKLERS GREAT CURB APPEAL WITH CITRUS TREES FRONT AND BACK. BUILT-IN BBQ, COVERED PATIO FOR RELAXING IN THE GREAT ARIZONA CLIMATE. ALSO NEWLY INSTALLED A/C AND HOT WATER HEATER. GARAGE HAS POXY FLOOR....THIS IS A MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rene' Cienfuegos

West USA Realty License #SA100393000 Listed on: 01/21/2015

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Yu

HomeSmart License #SA531589000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 333
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-05-224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,417

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,775 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: KYRENE/GUADALUPE
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2009
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2009
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: PEPPERWOOD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 118.52
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1814.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wood School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7775.0
  • Parcel #: 301-05-224

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1417.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 333
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Figueroa Richard L and Figueroa Erlinda T
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$483,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,345
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Figueroa Richard L and Figueroa Erlinda T
Bought by
Figueroa Richard L and Figueroa Erlinda T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rendell Dawn $215,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Figueroa Richard L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rendell Dawn $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $119 / Sq Ft
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,828 $17,534 -- --
2024 $1,677 $16,699 -- --
2023 $1,677 $35,320 $7,060 $28,260
2022 $1,602 $26,650 $5,330 $21,320
2021 $1,633 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2020 $1,579 $22,980 $4,590 $18,390
2019 $1,549 $20,500 $4,100 $16,400
2018 $1,507 $18,650 $3,730 $14,920
2017 $1,460 $17,110 $3,420 $13,690
2016 $1,453 $16,600 $3,320 $13,280
2015 $1,406 $14,530 $2,900 $11,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5225367

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-05-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.