931 W Sullivan Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 W Sullivan Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $221,369, approximately $199 per square foot. 931 W Sullivan Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2020
Sold by
Rizzardini Herbert M and Rizzardini Vicki
Bought by
Park Christopher and Park Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Dallachie Caroline Diane
Bought by
Rizzardini Herbert M and Rizzardini Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Dallachie Caroline Diane and Carson Caroline Diane
Bought by
Dallachie Caroline Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Stickney James Timothy
Bought by
Carson Caroline Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Bridges Norman R and Bridges Dorthy L
Bought by
Carson Caroline Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,310
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Coggins Eula F
Bought by
Bridges Norman R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,931
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Christopher | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rizzardini Herbert M | $98,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dallachie Caroline Diane | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Carson Caroline Diane | -- | -- | |
| Carson Caroline Diane | $44,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bridges Norman R | $39,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Christopher | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallachie Caroline Diane | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Caroline Diane | $44,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Norman R | $34,931 | |
| Closed | Carson Caroline Diane | $1,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $200,248 | $27,060 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $196,323 | $26,530 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $192,474 | $26,010 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $188,700 | $25,500 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $60,742 | $13,768 | $46,974 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $60,742 | $13,768 | $46,974 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $58,385 | $13,235 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $57,241 | $12,976 | $44,265 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $56,120 | $12,722 | $43,398 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $55,278 | $12,531 | $42,747 |
| 2014 | $951 | $54,196 | $12,286 | $41,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map