931 Washington Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $909,952, approximately $275 per square foot. 931 Washington Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Mellon Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Dean Lawrence P and Dean Barbara T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Lawrence P | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,411 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $16,411 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2023 | $16,059 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2022 | $15,702 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2021 | $15,963 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $15,256 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2019 | $15,047 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2017 | $14,873 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
| 2014 | $14,436 | $445,700 | $66,100 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map