9310 Davis Dr Lorton, VA 22079
Farrs Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,819 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9310 Davis Dr, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $1,089,606, approximately $379 per square foot. 9310 Davis Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Charter Comm
Bought by
Mcgoff Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoff Robert J | $266,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgoff Robert J | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,209 | $987,600 | $372,000 | $615,600 |
| 2024 | $11,209 | $967,530 | $372,000 | $595,530 |
| 2023 | $10,832 | $959,830 | $372,000 | $587,830 |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $848,350 | $351,000 | $497,350 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $766,090 | $346,000 | $420,090 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $717,920 | $346,000 | $371,920 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $711,100 | $346,000 | $365,100 |
| 2018 | $7,870 | $684,310 | $343,000 | $341,310 |
| 2017 | $7,500 | $645,980 | $327,000 | $318,980 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $624,390 | $327,000 | $297,390 |
| 2015 | $6,713 | $601,560 | $321,000 | $280,560 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $596,600 | $321,000 | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map