9311 Shadowood Dr Unit 47 Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 Shadowood Dr Unit 47, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $458,000, approximately $397 per square foot. 9311 Shadowood Dr Unit 47 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Pool Adriane M
Bought by
Martin Gary William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Mark M and Lucas Cindy Rae
Bought by
Pool Adriane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,970
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary William | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pool Adriane M | $299,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Gary William | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Adriane M | $8,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $166,555 | $58,295 | $108,260 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $163,289 | $57,152 | $106,137 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $160,087 | $56,031 | $104,056 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $156,948 | $54,932 | $102,016 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $153,871 | $53,855 | $100,016 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $152,293 | $53,303 | $98,990 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $149,307 | $52,258 | $97,049 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $146,379 | $51,233 | $95,146 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $143,508 | $50,228 | $93,280 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $140,694 | $49,243 | $91,451 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $138,580 | $48,503 | $90,077 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $135,866 | $47,553 | $88,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map