9312 E 68th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9312 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $179,568, approximately $191 per square foot. 9312 E 68th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Thurber Claudia D and Thurber Claudia
Bought by
Thurber Claudia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,057
Outstanding Balance
$62,342
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Carkin Wise Jaime J and Wise Brett
Bought by
Thurber Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurber Claudia D | -- | Town & Country Title | |
| Thurber Claudia | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurber Claudia D | $89,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $19,849 | $3,720 | $16,129 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $20,902 | $4,345 | $16,557 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $20,902 | $2,538 | $18,364 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $4,674 | $10,336 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $4,674 | $10,336 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $15,016 | $4,674 | $10,342 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $15,016 | $4,674 | $10,342 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $14,232 | $3,746 | $10,486 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $14,232 | $3,746 | $10,486 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $13,876 | $2,936 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map