9312 Knight Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $167,754
Studio
1
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9312 Knight Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $165,377, approximately $231 per square foot. 9312 Knight Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Monteleone Katheyn
Bought by
Rana Nilesh B and Rana Sonalben R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Monteleone Jerry and Monteleone Kathy
Bought by
Monteleone Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Monteleone Jerry and Monteleone Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Julio C and Gonzalez Julio C
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Sg Mortgage Securities Asset Backed Cert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Julio C and Dorantes Yadira
Bought by
Gonzales Julio C and Dorantes Yadira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Krnich Steve
Bought by
Gonzales Julio C and Dorantes Yadira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,587
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property