9312 Ogden Place Unit 100 Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $498,167
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9312 Ogden Place Unit 100, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $476,042, approximately $225 per square foot. 9312 Ogden Place Unit 100 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Diligent Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lathan Lula
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Latham Lula
Bought by
Lathan Lula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Latham Lula
Bought by
Lathan Lula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Sold by
Brose William R
Bought by
Latham Lula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diligent Ventures Llc | $372,225 | Sim Titles Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Lathan Lula | -- | -- | |
| Lathan Lula | -- | -- | |
| Latham Lula | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diligent Ventures Llc | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathan Lula | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathan Lula | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $433,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $413,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $393,500 | $81,400 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $10,765 | $376,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,507 | $358,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $341,400 | $70,700 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $323,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $305,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $231,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map