Estimated Value: $156,301 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9312 Temple Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $192,825, approximately $204 per square foot. 9312 Temple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Runnelstown School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Breland B J
Bought by
Breland Cecelia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breland Cecelia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $9,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $9,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $9,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $9,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $9,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $9,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $9,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $8,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $8,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $8,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records