Seller's Agent in 2015
Vicky Silvano
Real Broker LLC
(773) 848-1201
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $216,000
Solid brick 3 bed/1 bath split level ranch in need of some repairs, but would make a great investment property or a first-time home buyer. Partially finished basement with a set-up bath needs finishing. A lot of potential! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #475096573 Listed on: 11/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Johnson
Be Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Portfolio Holdings Llc | -- | Os National | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Rose | $120,000 | -- | |
| Archer Sabina | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lighthouse Portfolio Holdings Llc | $6,808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rose | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Sabina | $51,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Sold | $44,000 | +1.1% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Sale | $43,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $10,767 | $2,459 | $8,308 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $10,767 | $2,459 | $8,308 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $11,001 | $4,098 | $6,903 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $11,001 | $4,098 | $6,903 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $10,999 | $4,097 | $6,902 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $11,955 | $2,950 | $9,005 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $13,138 | $2,950 | $10,188 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $13,138 | $2,950 | $10,188 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $11,078 | $2,622 | $8,456 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $12,313 | $2,622 | $9,691 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $13,081 | $2,622 | $10,459 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $11,562 | $1,966 | $9,596 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $11,562 | $1,966 | $9,596 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vicky Silvano
Real Broker LLC
(773) 848-1201
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephen Johnson
Be Realty, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08773483
APN: 25-01-420-009-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.