9316 Meredith Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9316 Meredith Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $596,884, approximately $257 per square foot. 9316 Meredith Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Walton Sandra C
Bought by
Bourret Kimberly and Bourret Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,063
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1990
Sold by
Bh Nom Corp
Bought by
Walton Sandra C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourret Kimberly | $630,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Walton Sandra C | $132,000 | -- | |
| Bh Nom Corp | $127,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourret Kimberly | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $39,920 | -- | $39,920 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $43,550 | -- | $43,550 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $43,550 | $0 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $31,420 | $0 | $31,420 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $31,420 | $0 | $31,420 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $28,160 | $1,430 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $28,160 | $1,430 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $26,880 | $1,440 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $26,880 | $1,440 | $25,440 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $25,650 | $1,590 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $812 | $25,650 | $1,590 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $21,740 | $1,590 | $20,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map