9316 Prospect Ave Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9316 Prospect Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $696,696, approximately $725 per square foot. 9316 Prospect Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Mahn Stephen Lee and Mahn Tina Ann
Bought by
Mahn Family Revocable Trust and Mahn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Mahn Stephen L Tina A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahn Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahn Stephen L Tina A | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $143,947 | $62,134 | $81,813 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $141,125 | $60,916 | $80,209 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $138,359 | $59,722 | $78,637 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $135,647 | $58,551 | $77,096 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $132,988 | $57,403 | $75,585 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $131,625 | $56,815 | $74,810 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $129,045 | $55,701 | $73,344 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $126,515 | $54,609 | $71,906 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $124,036 | $53,539 | $70,497 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $121,605 | $52,490 | $69,115 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $119,779 | $51,702 | $68,077 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $117,434 | $50,690 | $66,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map