9317 Balcom Ave Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,346,253 - $1,466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9317 Balcom Ave, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,399,063, approximately $510 per square foot. 9317 Balcom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Vermillion Susan M
Bought by
Vermillion Howard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermillion Howard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vermillion Howard R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Vermillion Howard R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $449,865 | $145,007 | $304,858 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $441,045 | $142,164 | $298,881 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $432,398 | $139,377 | $293,021 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $423,921 | $136,645 | $287,276 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $415,610 | $133,966 | $281,644 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $403,286 | $129,994 | $273,292 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $395,380 | $127,446 | $267,934 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $380,030 | $122,499 | $257,531 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $374,322 | $120,659 | $253,663 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $366,991 | $118,296 | $248,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map