9318 Bampton Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9318 Bampton Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $281,246, approximately $125 per square foot. 9318 Bampton Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Larson Gary S and Zeier Angela K
Bought by
Mast Earl L and Mast Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Outstanding Balance
$34,819
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$246,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Westfall Paul and Westfall Robin
Bought by
Larson Gary S and Zeier Anglea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,405
Interest Rate
8.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Earl L | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc | |
| Larson Gary S | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast Earl L | $94,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Gary S | $104,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $282,787 | $53,805 | $228,982 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $286,603 | $53,805 | $232,798 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $295,891 | $53,805 | $242,086 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $259,525 | $53,805 | $205,720 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $214,688 | $23,738 | $190,950 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $200,070 | $23,738 | $176,332 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $167,426 | $23,738 | $143,688 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $167,426 | $23,738 | $143,688 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $162,318 | $23,738 | $138,580 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $153,812 | $23,738 | $130,074 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $153,812 | $23,738 | $130,074 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $125,728 | $21,522 | $104,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map