9318 Knoll Crest Loop Austin, TX 78759
Great Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9318 Knoll Crest Loop, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $1,346,894, approximately $516 per square foot. 9318 Knoll Crest Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Patricia E and Anderson Macky L
Bought by
Powell Edward J and Bowden Jemima J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,071
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,286,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Edward J | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Edward J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,638 | $756,447 | $500,000 | $256,447 |
| 2023 | $14,943 | $964,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,371 | $929,228 | $500,000 | $429,228 |
| 2021 | $19,196 | $862,100 | $250,000 | $612,100 |
| 2020 | $17,519 | $816,800 | $375,000 | $441,800 |
| 2018 | $15,816 | $714,366 | $375,000 | $339,366 |
| 2017 | $14,889 | $667,632 | $187,500 | $480,132 |
| 2016 | $14,957 | $670,656 | $187,500 | $483,156 |
| 2015 | $12,925 | $614,171 | $187,500 | $426,671 |
| 2014 | $12,925 | $579,418 | $187,500 | $391,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map